Ivy League Enrollment Comparison Chart

You can analyze and compare enrollment statistics of Ivy League colleges with summary tables and charts. For detail information of your desired school, follow links on the school name.

Enrollment by School Level

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Ivy League Colleges by school level.

Table. Ivy League Enrollment Comparison by School Level
UndergraduateGraduate
Brown University6,3802,388
Columbia University in the City of New York8,12717,923
Cornell University14,1676,964
Dartmouth College4,1941,950
Harvard University10,30517,087
Princeton University5,2032,610
University of Pennsylvania11,76513,067
Yale University5,3496,526

Enrollment by Gender

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Ivy League Colleges by gender. The data includes all undergraduate and graduate students.

Table. Ivy League Enrollment Comparison by Gender
MenWomen
Brown University4,2274,541
Columbia University in the City of New York12,82713,223
Cornell University11,01410,117
Dartmouth College3,2712,873
Harvard University13,95913,433
Princeton University4,2643,549
University of Pennsylvania11,69313,139
Yale University5,9055,970

Enrollment by Race/Ethnicity

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Ivy League Colleges by race/ethnicity.

Table. Ivy League Enrollment Comparison by Race/Ethnicity
TotalAsianBlack or African AmericanHispanic/LatinoWhiteOther
Brown University8,7681,052 4387893,9461,140
Columbia University in the City of New York26,0503,126 1,3032,08410,1602,866
Cornell University21,1312,958 1,0571,6908,6642,958
Dartmouth College6,144737 3694302,949799
Harvard University27,3923,561 1,3701,64412,6002,739
Princeton University7,8131,094 4695473,672547
University of Pennsylvania24,8323,476 1,4901,49011,4232,732
Yale University11,8751,425 5948315,7001,188

Best Colleges Comparison

US Colleges in World Ranking Top 100

Check US Colleges in World Ranking Top 100 and Compare Them in Tuition, Acceptance Rate, Graduation Rate, and More.

Popular Groups

Ivy League
The Ivy League is a collegiate athletic conference comprising sports teams from eight private institutions of higher education in the Northeastern United States... more
NCAA Division-I Conferences
Total 1,680 crimes were reported at University of California-Berkeley. By crime type, 425 arrests, 350 criminal offenses, 858 disciplinary actions, 0 hate crimes, and 47 residence hall fires were reported last year... see all conferences
MIS (Management Information systems)
A management information system (MIS) provides information that organizations require to manage themselves efficiently and effectively. Management information systems are typically computer systems used for managing... more
Nursing Schools
Nursing is a profession within the health care sector focused on the care of individuals, families, and communities so they may attain, maintain, or recover optimal health and quality of life... more
Online MBA
Distance learning (Online) MBA programs hold classes off-campus. These programs can be offered in a number of different formats: correspondence courses... more